eTalent Season 2 winners

KCSMW eTalent Season 2, our aim was to bring together the best of talents to this creative platform through social media...  this year we had overwhelming participation. Thank you to ALL the participants who came out to be a part of these competitions and support the program to make it a success.

Below is the list of all our winners from Season 2

Karaoke Singing - Indian

Adults
1st Vimal Venugopal https://youtu.be/3G4DZBuXt4U
2nd Nitty George https://youtu.be/-zUEB1fe-Vo
3rd Mahesh Balagangadhar https://youtu.be/EDkHcytgWTU
** Special Mention Adults Karaoke Singing - Indian Bineeta Adityan https://youtu.be/W4pgzCEuoPM
Senior (Grade 9th thru 12th)
1st  Emma Mathew https://youtu.be/XOT9WLFsFl4
2nd Shriya Rejeesh https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iCubJ9CBbJk
3rd Shakti Kasirajan https://youtu.be/r5etP1MR9BA
Junior (Grade 5th thru 8th)
1st   Catherine Tenny https://youtu.be/Nvk6D5kTHHA
2nd  Anitha Paul https://youtu.be/kCAU6YqsEDg
3rd  Nived Anoop Krishnan https://youtu.be/o-yZ6UT8Xh8
Special Mention Prarthana Kartholy https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=upCIZRoQTDU&t=3s
Sub.Junior (Grade K thru 4th)
1st  Vedhika Rohith https://youtu.be/zgZeMjd6dkw
2nd  Aswathy Praveen https://youtu.be/qb2G-P2-fyM
3rd Indian Eva Mathew https://youtu.be/zr7ldsBhDtg

Karaoke Singing - Non Indian

Senior (Grade 9th thru 12th)
1st Devika Elakara https://youtu.be/xCvxtgLQ8J8
2nd Emma Mathew https://youtu.be/pP-rnuLct_Q
3rd  Siril Stephen https://youtu.be/6XZ64im2s-Q
Junior (Grade 5th thru 8th)
1st Nivetha G Mohan https://youtu.be/R4BMy7Ko6Gss
2nd Catherine Tenny https://youtu.be/nzo8zel6vEU
3rd Nivedita Krishnan https://youtu.be/rFpGtVvQ2FY
Sub.Junior (Grade K thru 4th)
1st  Vedhika Rohith https://youtu.be/jZf_dXozKds
2nd  Nimmy Rajesh  https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S4K_vOoz5lQQ
3rd  Amrita Namboodiri https://youtu.be/Gp9VyYmSFoc

Instrumental Music - Percussion

Senior (Grade 9th thru 12th)
1st  Johan Cheriyan https://youtu.be/xM8mgYElApcc
Junior (Grade 5th thru 8th)
1st  Samar Edakoth https://youtu.be/Dqtm2rvQCaE
2nd  Vidhyuth Viswanathan https://youtu.be/b-Nx1H4xNeE

Instrumental Music - String

Senior (Grade 9th thru 12th)
1st  Eshaan Nair https://youtu.be/m1Ycu6ZD9yM
2nd  Anupama Nair https://youtu.be/nk8PScZDN54
3rd  Parvathi Pullanchodan https://youtu.be/Pl7Ij3NQSK8
Junior (Grade 5th thru 8th)
1st Anjali Thomas https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QVceeOVm0dY
2nd Hima Shelley https://youtu.be/jO6EyG-yZ988
3rd Catherine Tenny https://youtu.be/2wPmXOv_2lM
Sub.Junior (Grade K thru 4th)
1st Vishnu Shreehari https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gYkV8sidFiMM
2nd String Naren Nair https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zHNT82IKXXU
3rd Aditi Rajeev https://youtu.be/rlK3MIlz3r44

Instrumental Music - Wind

Junior (Grade 5th thru 8th)
1st Devanarayan Menon https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wnw6UnC9ab8&app=desktopp

Instrumental Music - Piano & Keyboard

Senior (Grade 9th thru 12th)
1st Janita Cheriyan https://youtu.be/uee0kdR-Nmkk
2nd Malavika Kattuparambil https://youtu.be/RzT0YmlLSTU
3rd Nikhil Netto https://youtu.be/lWTv5eLCQDc
Junior (Grade 5th thru 8th)
1st Ria Liz Rejive https://youtu.be/L0IJZXJRArE
2nd Abey Paul https://youtu.be/hDTqBqjOsiww
3rd Abhay Velliyatt https://youtu.be/I7zQhIP0Qe0
Sub.Junior (Grade K thru 4th)
1st Joash Manu https://youtu.be/rAKn9nZmrHU
2nd Aditi Rajeev https://youtu.be/1auSyewZ1Yww
3rd Niveditha Kattuparambil https://youtu.be/-OqJdqVTqGI

Poetry - Malayalam

Adults
1st Parvathy Praveen https://youtu.be/5Emhf39KeTU
2nd Anoop Krishnan https://youtu.be/E4S95lGU3Q0
3rd Sandeep Panicker https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i1PYzu5GQis&t=3s
Senior (Grade 9th thru 12th)
1st Shriya Rejeesh https://youtu.be/jJtIiO0K0iM
2nd Malayalam Ashwathi Menon https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QiNJmQvqTgs&t=28s
3rd Parvathi Pullanchodan https://youtu.be/WgBkdcqrKCU
Junior (Grade 5th thru 8th)
1st Devki Pullanchodan https://youtu.be/LquU3na1YU0
2nd Nived Anoop Krishnan https://youtu.be/YKMVzVrjdTE
3rd Anagha Namboodiri https://youtu.be/64GCkcxKQAY
*Special Mention Sruthika Pillai https://youtu.be/QiGxndku4jk
Sub.Junior (Grade K thru 4th)
1st Vedhika Rohith https://youtu.be/uJhr0tOf9Pw
2nd Rishika Nambiar https://youtu.be/-moj2LIJPYcc
3rd Akhil Menon https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ydLyO6YlmLE

Poetry - English

Senior (Grade 9th thru 12th)
1st Ashwathi Menon https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2eq2B-85bKo&t=27s
Junior (Grade 5th thru 8th)
1st Ajrin Nawaz https://youtu.be/tZSwBfdiVZY
Sub.Junior (Grade K thru 4th)
1st Akhil Menon https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B3tsBrbHpBk
2nd Nidhi Muttath https://youtu.be/znHKwWyNwqQ
2nd Aditi Rajeev https://youtu.be/RsVyFgmXV_g
3rd Jahnavi Menon https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=7WicscYtVF4&feature=youtu.be
*Special Mention  Aditi Muttath https://youtu.be/pXAGWuz1YZQ

Elocution - Malayalam

Senior (Grade 9th thru 12th)
1st Prize Ashwathi Menon https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GsRUI7UpoGA
Sub.Junior (Grade K thru 4th)
1st Akhil Menon https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XgidfUh9bzk&feature=youtu.be
2nd Aditi Rajeev https://youtu.be/hTCyJq7Kvwo
3rd Niveditha Kattuparambil https://youtu.be/U2dZDfaJsw0

Elocution - English

Senior (Grade 9th thru 12th)
1st Ashwathi Menon https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DqnovS4eFk88
2nd Malavika Kattuparambil https://youtu.be/n5-3xGN0Kc8
Junior (Grade 5th thru 8th)
1st Ahalya Srambical https://youtu.be/-YngyHze6MQQ
2nd Saayuj Nair https://youtu.be/-S007ieFe90
3rd Ajrin Nawaz https://youtu.be/18ZyGlGRTbc
Sub.Junior (Grade K thru 4th)
1st Aditi Muttath https://youtu.be/q8Uph5ju-PI
2nd Akhil Menon https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zgfHd8Y5ZCEE
3rd Niveditha Kattuparambil https://youtu.be/_FqpSs3uQ_0

Social Distancing Photo Contest:

Painting Category
1st Devika Elakara
2nd Abey Paul
3rd Aadya Prasad
Activity Photo Category
1st Nathan Korah
2nd Ann Korah
3rd Nitika Senan
Theme Photo Category
1st Rohith Padmanabhan
2nd Rijo Mathew
3rd Sindhu Elakara

Click here to view

Meet Our Panel of Judges:

Indian Karaoke - Arun Vijay, Suma Suresh Verma and Mr. Somasundaram
Non-India Karaoke - Shilpa Raj, Leigh Brooks and Jennifer Randall.
Poetry Recitation Malayalam - Bijo Chemmanthara, Dr. Ramesh Varma, John Attumalil
Poetry Recitation English - Sunita Warrier, Mona Moorkoth and Babu George
Elocution Malayalam and English - Dr. Thomas Aype, Priya Menon and Jina Joan Dcruz
Photo Contest - Dr.Sudheer Karicode, Bijudas D, Mark Russo, and Sandeep Panicker

Thank you for agreeing to judge the contest. Greatly apprentice your time and service.